Air-raid alerts in Ukraine: map and statistics

Live alert map by Ukrainian oblast, district, and community, threats (UAVs, missiles, guided bombs), and all-time alert statistics since 2022.

Loading map…

All-time air alert statistics

Data period: 2022-02-25 — 2026-10-31

Oblast-level air raid alerts (oblast / Kyiv city) from February 2022 through the current date. The archive is refreshed daily.

Total alerts119,677
Hours under alert93,839.7
Regions covered25
As of2026-10-31
202215,24314,452.4 h
202319,04617,769 h
202425,30421,872.9 h
202524,65320,576.9 h
202635,43119,168.6 h

By region

#RegionAlertsHours
1Dnipropetrovsk14,2077,820.9
2Kharkiv13,3597,473.9
3Zaporizhzhia9,0828,069.2
4Sumy8,9136,440
5Donetsk8,60810,542.2
6Mykolaiv8,1735,365.4
7Poltava6,7145,289.4
8Kherson6,5054,686.3
9Kirovohrad6,4685,278.1
10Chernihiv5,7554,768.5
11Kyiv oblast4,7823,386.4
12Odesa4,7212,893.2
13Cherkasy3,9743,472.6
14Kyiv city2,7502,292.8
15Zhytomyr2,4762,421.5
16Volyn2,3602,493.6
17Vinnytsia2,2572,149.5
18Lviv2,0061,579.1
19Khmelnytskyi1,4261,571.8
20Rivne1,3801,257.7
21Ternopil1,0621,374.7
22Chernivtsi1,0081,388.5
23Ivano-Frankivsk926878.8
24Zakarpattia761943.7
25Luhansk42

Source: eTryvoga / Ukraine Alarm oblast archive (Vadimkin dataset)

Comments

Share a note about the data or sources on this page.

No comments yet — be the first.